Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Santa Paula Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Santa Paula AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Santa Paula California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Santa Paula CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Santa Paula Crime Index 7442589.34479.3
 
Santa Paula Violent Crimes 96334.1553.5
Santa Paula Murders 13.57
Santa Paula Rapes 517.433.1
Santa Paula Robberies 39135.7205.8
Santa Paula Aggravated Assaults 51177.5336.5
 
Santa Paula Property Crimes 6482255.23906.1
Santa Paula Burglaries 138480.3813.2
Santa Paula Larceny/Thefts 4081419.92601.7
Santa Paula Motor Vehicle Thefts 102355501.5
 
Santa Paula Arsons 1  517.4N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Santa Paula crime collection area population of 28,734.
  • Santa Paula crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Santa Paula crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Santa Paula

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Santa Paula crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Santa Paula crime level is worse than national average.

 SANTA PAULA STATISTICS
 Santa Paula Population: 28598
 Male Population: 14562
 Female Population: 14036
 Households: 8136
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.49
Santa Paula Population
Santa Paula Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement